Nobody Knows (2020)

Drama Nobody Knows
Native Title 아무도 모른다
Episodes 16
Duration 1 hr. 10 min.
Network SBS
Year 2020
Country South Korea
Aired Mar 02, 2020 - Apr 21, 2020
Aired On Monday, Tuesday
Genres DramaMelodramaMysteryThriller

Introduction to Nobody Knows

Detective Young Jin, from the regional investigation unit, has only one thing on her mind: to catch the ‘Stigmata’ serial killer that murdered her friend 19 years ago. She carries guilt and trauma over the event. She has no friends and lives alone. Her downstairs neighbor’s son, Eun Ho, has built a relationship with her ever since she moved above their apartment. He does menial house chores for her. One day Eun Ho, seems to have fallen off the roof of their apartment building and left in a coma. Young Jin senses foul play and decides to take it upon herself to get to the bottom of it. With the help of Eun Ho’s homeroom teacher, Sun Woo, the both begin to uncover that Eun Ho’s injuries were no accident.

Also Known As: Amudo Moleunda , No One Knows , Amoodo Moreunda