Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

Drama Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain
Native Title 从前有座灵剑山
Episodes 37
Duration 45 min.
Network iQiyi
Year 2019
Country China
Aired Nov 12, 2019 - Dec 12, 2019
Aired On Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Genres FantasyHistoricalRomanceWuxia

Introduction to Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation. The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu. Despite Wang Wu’s beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) ~~ Adapted from the web novel “Once Upon a Time, There Was a Spirit Sword Mountain” (从前有座灵剑山) by His Majesty the King (国王陛下).

Also Known As: Spirit Sword Mountain , Once Upon a Time There Was a Spirit Blade Mountain , There Was Once a Spirit Blade Mountain , Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan , Chung Chin Yau Jo Ling Gim Saan , 從前有座靈劍山