Rookie Cops (2022)

Drama Rookie Cops
Native Title 너와 나의 경찰수업
Episodes 16
Duration
Network Disney+
Year 2022
Country South Korea
Aired Jan 26, 2022
Aired On Wednesday
Genres DramaLifeRomanceYouth

Introduction to Rookie Cops

About an honor’s freshman, Wi Seung Hyun, starting out at the Korean national Police University. He admires his father, who is the commissioner of the Gyeonggi Dongbu Police Agency. He sets out on following in his father’s footsteps but runs into hurdles as he gets involved with a woman named Go Eun Gang. The story will revolve around young adults born in the 2000 making their way through college life in their own unapologetic ways at one of the most conservative universities in Korea. The youth of Korea and how they grow alongside their dreams, love, and difficulties at a police university. The struggles to stand out within a 2,000 student campus, one of the most conservative and exclusive campuses in the nation, will be told through the drama. (Source: Ilgan Sports)

Also Known As: Rookies , Our Police Class , Our Police Course , Police Class of Mine and Yours , Neowa Naui Gyeongchalsueop , Neowa Naui Gyeongchalhaggyo , 너와 나의 경찰학교

Cast & Credits

Chae Soo Bin
Go Eun Gang
Main Role